- 100% natural product
- Cold pressed apricot kernel oil
- Does not contain additives and harmful substances
The Apricot Country is North-East Armenia. To this day, wild apricot is found in Central Asia, Dagestan, Northeast Armenia. In the Himalayas the apricot grows even at 4,000 meters above sea level. The apricot is grown in Armenia for 3000 years, from where its distribution spreads - Persia, Asia.
Apricot oil contains a large amount of vitamins A, E and B, as well as essential fatty acids Omega 6 and Omega 9. They are powerful biostimulators involved in a number of biochemical processes. Unsaturated fatty acids regenerate structural damage in cell membranes and block inflammatory processes.
Heart and blood pressure
Apricots and apricot oil contain a very large amount of potassium. This makes fruit and apricot kernel oil very useful to people suffering from cardiovascular disease, especially in heart failure and arrhythmia. The compounds of the flavonoid group strengthen the walls of the blood vessels.
Apricot kernels have a high content of vitamin B17, also known as amigdaline. In alternative medicine, it is used in cancer therapy.
Apricot oil contains a large amount of iron, making it an excellent tool for preventing and treating malnutrition. The benevolent action against anemia is also due to cobalt and copper in apricots.
It is believed that the curative effect against colds has apricot kernels. Apricot kernel oil can be used against the cold, and for faster recovery after illness.
Apricot oil has a high content of beta carotene, which in the body is transformed into vitamin A. He is responsible for good vision. The vitamin is involved in the composition of the purple and the formation of the skin and mucous membranes. Daily consumption of apricot oil lowers the risk of macular degeneration. Macular degeneration is thought to be one of the main causes of vision loss in adults.
Healthy and beautiful skin
Apricot kernel oil speeds up cell turnover, helps collagen formation. All this makes it an ideal cosmetic remedy. It acts moisturizing and regenerates the dry and mature skin. Apricot oil is a proper anti-wrinkle agent - not only because it aids the formation of collagen and hydrates the skin, but also because it contains a natural wax that acts like a filter.
Apricot oil is a base oil for creams and masks of skin and hair. It is used successfully for nourishing the hair and preserving its elasticity. A beneficial influence also affects nails.
100% cold-pressed, unrefined apricot oil (apricot kernel oil).
Nutritional value per 100 g:
Energy - 923 Kcal
Fat - 99.7 g
Of which saturated - 6.6 g
Carbohydrates - 0 g
Protein - 0 g
Salt - 0 g
For internal use (direct consumption): Take 1 to 3 teaspoons daily.
For external use (for cosmetic purposes): Apricot oil is suitable as a base oil for skin and hair cosmetics, for toning body massage, enhancing blood circulation stimulating natural life functions. It is well absorbed by the skin, absorbed in depth, gives a velvety softness.
Packing: 250 ml
|Delivery at the Akis Express office||3,50 €|
|Delivery at the Travel Express office||3,50 €|
|Delivery to your address||8,50 €|
Edi market https://www.facebook.com/Edimarket/
Zana Sense https://zanasense.com/
P. S. EVROPA https://www.facebook.com/pssupermarketltd/
Edi market https://www.facebook.com/edimarketcy/
Bulgarian Mini Market Chloraka https://www.facebook.com/Bulgarian-Mini-Market-Chloraka-670104473127532/